Fixtures & Results 2017/18
Date: 5 May 2018
Competition: Walters Cup Final
Opposition: Wicklow 1st
Venue: East Glendalough School
Score: 1-2
Scorer: Seb Rynhart
Date: 7 April 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Weston 2nd
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 2-1
Scorer: Jacob English, Seb Rynhart
Date: 24 March 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Suttonians 1st
Venue: Sutton Park
Score: 2-1
Scorer: Charlie Dunne x2
Date: 10 March 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Venue: YMCA Grounds
Score: 0-1
Date: 24 February 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Railway Union 4th
Venue: Park Avenue
Score: 1-0
Scorer: Roy Chapman
Date: 17 February 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Wicklow 1st
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 0-1
Date: 3 February 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Naas 1st
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 3-1
Scorer: Charlie Dunne x2, William Durnan
Date: 20 January 2018
Competition: Intermediate Cup
Opposition: Weston 2nd
Venue: Griffeen Valley Park
Score: 2-3
Scorer: James O'Sullivan, Seb Rynhart
Date: 13 January 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Three Rock Rovers 4th
Venue: Grange Road Rathfarnham
Score: 3-3
Scorer: James O'Sullivan, Ciaran O'Leary x2
Date: 7 January 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Corinthians 3rd
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 1-1
Scorer: James O'Sullivan
Date: 2 December 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Suttonians 1st
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 9-1
Scorer: Seb Rynhart x3, James O'Sullivan x2, William Durnan, Daithí Medcalf, Cory Cooke, Ciaran O'Leary
Date: 25 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 1-3 (Match awarded due to ineligible player)
Scorer: Daithí Medcalf
Date: 18 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Weston 2nd
Venue: Griffeen Valley Park
Score: 1-0
Scorer: Match awarded due to ineligible player
Date: 11 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Railway Union 4th
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 3-0
Scorers: James O'Sullivan x2, Roy Chapman
Date: 4 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Wicklow 1st
Venue: East Glendalough School, Wicklow
Score: 2-1
Scorers: James O'Sullivan, Glenn Chapman
Date: 21 October 2017
Competition: Intermediate Cup
Opposition: Dublin North 2nd
Venue: NSC Abbotstown
Score: 0-0 (3-1 on 1V1s)
Scorers: William Durnan, Roy Chapman, Edmundas Liukimas
Date: 7 October 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Naas 1st
Venue: Naas Sports Centre
Score: 2-2
Scorers: James O'Sullivan, Daithi Medcalf
Date: 30 September 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Three Rock Rovers 4th
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 2-1
Scorers: James O'Sullivan x2
Date: 23 September 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Corinthians 3rd
Venue: St. Columbus College
Score: 1-1
Scorers: James O'Sullivan
Competition: Walters Cup Final
Opposition: Wicklow 1st
Venue: East Glendalough School
Score: 1-2
Scorer: Seb Rynhart
Date: 7 April 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Weston 2nd
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 2-1
Scorer: Jacob English, Seb Rynhart
Date: 24 March 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Suttonians 1st
Venue: Sutton Park
Score: 2-1
Scorer: Charlie Dunne x2
Date: 10 March 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Venue: YMCA Grounds
Score: 0-1
Date: 24 February 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Railway Union 4th
Venue: Park Avenue
Score: 1-0
Scorer: Roy Chapman
Date: 17 February 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Wicklow 1st
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 0-1
Date: 3 February 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Naas 1st
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 3-1
Scorer: Charlie Dunne x2, William Durnan
Date: 20 January 2018
Competition: Intermediate Cup
Opposition: Weston 2nd
Venue: Griffeen Valley Park
Score: 2-3
Scorer: James O'Sullivan, Seb Rynhart
Date: 13 January 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Three Rock Rovers 4th
Venue: Grange Road Rathfarnham
Score: 3-3
Scorer: James O'Sullivan, Ciaran O'Leary x2
Date: 7 January 2018
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Corinthians 3rd
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 1-1
Scorer: James O'Sullivan
Date: 2 December 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Suttonians 1st
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 9-1
Scorer: Seb Rynhart x3, James O'Sullivan x2, William Durnan, Daithí Medcalf, Cory Cooke, Ciaran O'Leary
Date: 25 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 1-3 (Match awarded due to ineligible player)
Scorer: Daithí Medcalf
Date: 18 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Weston 2nd
Venue: Griffeen Valley Park
Score: 1-0
Scorer: Match awarded due to ineligible player
Date: 11 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Railway Union 4th
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 3-0
Scorers: James O'Sullivan x2, Roy Chapman
Date: 4 November 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Wicklow 1st
Venue: East Glendalough School, Wicklow
Score: 2-1
Scorers: James O'Sullivan, Glenn Chapman
Date: 21 October 2017
Competition: Intermediate Cup
Opposition: Dublin North 2nd
Venue: NSC Abbotstown
Score: 0-0 (3-1 on 1V1s)
Scorers: William Durnan, Roy Chapman, Edmundas Liukimas
Date: 7 October 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Naas 1st
Venue: Naas Sports Centre
Score: 2-2
Scorers: James O'Sullivan, Daithi Medcalf
Date: 30 September 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Three Rock Rovers 4th
Venue: Astro Active Centre
Score: 2-1
Scorers: James O'Sullivan x2
Date: 23 September 2017
Competition: Leinster Div. 4
Opposition: Corinthians 3rd
Venue: St. Columbus College
Score: 1-1
Scorers: James O'Sullivan